Four Burrow Hunt
Horse Trials 2018

Hunter Trial - Results

Saturday 17th September 2016

Section A
RANK/START TIME NUMBER RIDER HORSE CROSS-COUNTRY
JUMP PEN TIME
1 10 Tommy Marsden Ebony 0 00:04:41
2 1 Hattie Grose Playboy 0 00:04:46
2 5 Erin Johnson Hope 0 00:04:46
4 2 Catherine Trenerry Alfie 0 00:05:01
5 8 Zack Lewis Bunbury Sail 0 00:05:06
6 3 Pippa James Smartie 0 00:05:27
7 7 Niamh Ellis George 0 00:05:40
8 11 Hattie Grose Rimrock Paraphanallia 20 00:04:18
9 6 Amber Johnson Jessie J 20 00:04:49
10 9 Hattie Bailey Sophie 20 00:05:18
R 4 Jenna Dingle Jester
Section A
RANK/START TIME NUMBER RIDER HORSE CROSS-COUNTRY
JUMP PEN TIME
1 41 Indie Theodore Spirit 0 00:04:20
2 35 Chloe Liddicoat Tresorya Aled 0 00:04:39
3 31 Sophie Hodgson Peek A Boo 0 00:04:02
4 42 Anita - Jane Knight Valentines Wild Star 0 00:04:46
5 25 Claire Sleeman Tully 0 00:04:48
6 32 Lyn Penrose Apollo's Charm 0 00:04:53
7 23 Emily Bailey Arthur 0 00:03:48
8 40 Joanne Bailey Renkum Rockery 0 00:04:58
9 37 Niccii Waldock Bobby Dazzler 0 00:05:11
10 36 Jenna Cope Marty 0 00:05:17
11 44 Chloe Morris Megan 0 00:05:35
12 22 Poppy Dingle Gus 0 00:05:43
13 20 Tic Stidwell Chairman Of The Board 20 00:04:18
14 33 Ruby Prowse Flynne 20 00:04:33
14 28 Jasmine Sleeman Raidi 20 00:04:11
16 26 Mandy Wilcocks Aim To Sparkle 20 00:05:16
17 43 Antonia Hattam Just A Little Gem 20 00:06:33
18 39 Michelle Champion Saskia 40 00:05:15
19 24 Nicola Yates Logan 60 00:06:04
20 34 Chloe Bentley Blackberry 60 00:06:10
21 45 Andrew Clemens Landmark Liberty Bell 60 00:06:43
W 30 Aimee Curnow Ring Of Charm
W 27 Heather Williams Mebein Summers Twist
W 21 Kerry Grose Dolly
W 47 Shana Honey Blondie
E 29 Bethany Hull Narramore Mariner E 00:09:23
E 38 Joseph Clark Zig Zag Daisy Duke E 00:05:00
E 46 BethFulcher Shadow Pops 2000 E 00:07:26
Section B
RANK/START TIME NUMBER RIDER HORSE CROSS-COUNTRY
JUMP PEN TIME
1 68 Adrian Brannelly Take A Chance 0 00:04:22
1 64 Alice Mckinnon Holcombe Honeymoon 0 00:04:22
3 77 Milly Needham Lolly 0 00:04:29
4 59 Sue Trudgen Knock Brack Zorro 0 00:04:37
5 65 Chloe Taylor Rocky 0 00:04:41
6 80 Amy Honeywill Prince Harry III 0 00:04:43
7 69 Hetty Martin Connie 0 00:04:47
8 81 Catherine Bellew Earl 0 00:04:49
9 73 Sarah Stokes Ted 0 00:04:53
10 72 Laura Keam Firestone W 0 00:05:01
11 56 Nikki Fulcher Sully 0 00:05:09
12 58 Megan Lawrence April 0 00:05:18
13 76 Alison Thomas Roo 0 00:05:35
14 74 Steph Hopkins Razzy 0 00:05:36
15 83 Emma-Jayne Mullis Haydunn Poppy 0 00:06:10
16 71 Jenni Jilbert My Name Is Earl 0 00:06:20
17 78 Jamie-Lee Ball Sassy's Boy 20 00:04:58
18 75 Abbi Holmes Iona 20 00:05:02
19 63 Phil Carrivick Whistlewind Royal Sapphire 20 00:05:18
20 66 Indie McNaughton Merlyn's Magic 20 00:06:28
21 61 Natalie Thomas Logan's Choice 40 00:04:59
22 60 Katie Hurst Kyro 40 00:05:29
23 62 Caz Brixton Bluey 60 00:07:10
W 79 Alex Milne Imperial Blue Jay
E 70 Emily White Zaraac's Tottie E 00:07:21
E 82 Abbi Newton Syrah May E 00:06:22
E 57 Shannagh Clemens Treboise Frederick E 00:10:15
E 67 Honor Rowlands Del E 00:10:11
Section A
RANK/START TIME NUMBER RIDER HORSE CROSS-COUNTRY
JUMP PEN TIME
1 101 Jenny Blackwell Jumbo's First Choice 0 00:04:22
2 100 Jenny Booth Sharatek De Mon 0 00:04:23
3 93 Harriet Clemens East View Moorland Heather 0 00:04:26
4 98 Maddie Burton Casino Royale 0 00:04:17
5 119 Dave Holt Louey 0 00:04:28
6 92 Pippa Colton-Taylor Bereford Magic 0 00:04:15
7 99 Charlotte Harris Moonspark Archie 0 00:04:12
8 105 Isabelle Webb Rum Truffle II 0 00:04:06
9 111 Jo Benney Yanto 0 00:04:42
9 120 Mike Old Sirocco Boy 0 00:04:02
11 117 Andrew Golley Cally Co 0 00:04:45
12 104 Katy Rowe Paddy 0 00:04:48
13 90 Becky King Sunshine 0 00:05:00
14 91 Jill Burt Lyric 0 00:05:15
15 113 Sadie Mullis Celtic Black Lad 0 00:05:23
16 95 Stephanie Croce Joshua 0 00:05:34
16 116 Dobs Rusden Kelsters Light 0 00:05:34
18 108 Amelia Roberts Bailey 0 00:05:38
19 103 Vicky French Polmark Demo 0 00:06:29
20 94 Nathan Coggin Kaloushkia 20 00:05:03
21 89 Lucy Hardy Jimmy Choo 20 00:05:10
22 110 Gemma Colebrook - Clark Max 20 00:05:16
23 88 Morwenna Foster Ruby 20 00:06:17
24 107 Kelsey James The Reveller 40 00:05:26
25 114 Katie Thomas Quinnies Faerie Tale 60 00:05:14
26 96 Nicola Bryant Victor 60 00:06:21
W 106 Stephanie Martin Caragloose Celtic Storm
W 112 Erin Johnson Maizie
R 118 Emily Johns Whitsun Eclipse
R 102 Chesten Trevail Tegs
E 97 Rebecca Fenner Alice E 01:05:02
E 109 Michael Pascoe Bob E 00:09:43
E 115 Steven Andrew Cruise E 00:05:26
E 87 Scarlett Marsden Pencoose Joey E 00:09:50
E 86 Clare Tegg Alexia E 00:05:03
Section B
RANK/START TIME NUMBER RIDER HORSE CROSS-COUNTRY
JUMP PEN TIME
1 151 Lily Tamblyn Abbey Girl 0 00:04:20
2 137 Natalie White Treveglas Cruza 0 00:04:27
3 140 Harriet Bunney Wonderlake Woodsorrel 0 00:04:16
4 157 Lucy Hardy Hidden Sapphire 0 00:04:29
5 159 Brooke Whetter Rushco DG 0 00:04:31
6 153 Jodie Richards Dolan 0 00:04:07
7 132 Ali Harvey Yogi Bear 0 00:04:39
7 147 Emma Smith Madge 0 00:04:05
9 131 Letitia Pickles Kenwyns Kensa 0 00:04:55
10 146 Redvers Stokes SOS Grantstown Master 0 00:05:07
11 161 Julian Tozer Anabia Braveheart 0 00:05:11
12 145 Stephanie Tiplady Kings Court Jester 0 00:05:12
13 154 Clare Ley Joanne Park 0 00:05:15
14 142 Lowenna Tiplady Jeremiah Jones 0 00:05:20
15 141 Lauren Berridge Ben 0 00:05:24
16 129 Samantha Rashleigh Kensa 0 00:05:25
17 156 Torie Sleep Russell 20 00:05:06
18 126 Amber Whetter Rebel 20 00:05:28
19 127 Lauren Moorse Just Jodi 20 00:06:18
20 144 Nicky Stephens Thumbelina 40 00:05:11
21 152 Jo Barrett George 40 00:05:56
22 160 Demelza Runnalls Roxlan Emma 40 00:05:58
23 136 Laura Penrose Florentine O'shea 40 00:07:23
24 158 Morwenna Foster Pip 60 00:06:25
25 149 Sarah Fliege Margo 60 00:07:42
26 133 Louise Old Gortnatras Gypsey Lad 85 00:05:45
W 148 Harry Riddle Poacher
W 150 Jayne Townsend Duchess
W 155 Megan Lawrence April
W 130 Emma Bray Balfern Soldier Boy
W 128 Jen Holt Bo
W 139 Sally Burchell Tobiastar
E 135 Tamara Kliskey Calzini E 00:07:27
E 134 Mar Wade Langaller Myth E 00:05:46
E 138 Beth Warren Mansty Magic E 00:07:16
E 143 Amy Bowen Bounce Baby Bounce E 00:12:56
Section A
RANK/START TIME NUMBER RIDER HORSE CROSS-COUNTRY
JUMP PEN TOTAL TIME
1182Catherine BellewEarl0000:04:47
183Amy BellewChippy000:04:47
2180Tom TiekenImagine That0000:04:57
181Flora TiekenSunnystone Red Raider000:04:57
3176Millie MatthewsJilly Bean202000:05:10
177Abi StuartCracker000:05:10
4172Ysella BrookTambrook Twice As Nice202000:05:50
173Florrie BallFreckle000:05:50
5170Tash SoperThe Winner Takeitall206000:05:20
171Emily LyndonYogi4000:05:20
6174Emma BeckerlegRussian Roulette406000:05:44
175Amber WhetterThe Fairy2000:05:44
7178Rachel HarrisCornish Blue858500:05:20
179Tegen SleemanComet000:05:20
E184Chloe SandersSheer Perfection60E00:08:30
185Poppy GalbraithGolly GoshE00:08:30
Section A
RANK/START TIME NUMBER RIDER HORSE CROSS-COUNTRY
JUMP PEN TIME
1 205 Charlotte Tucker Wootton Sparkle 0 00:04:29
2 197 Ellie Ringwood Just Ginnie 0 00:04:44
2 202 Emily Meza - Bradford Langaller Hunters Moon 0 00:04:22
4 216 Jessica Sweet Saracen 0 00:04:45
5 200 Emma Hurworth Kayla Ruane 0 00:04:55
5 206 Nicci Smith Robbie 0 00:04:55
7 218 Melissa Mitchell Crimson Dawn 0 00:04:58
8 208 Stacey Skelton Cappagh Hiller Flyer 0 00:05:05
9 220 Nikki Hancock Turbo Splash 0 00:05:06
9 214 Torie Sleep Bowbells Saskia 0 00:05:06
11 212 Georgina Abercrombie Mr Mojito 0 00:05:07
11 219 Tara - Nell Nolan Father's Toast 0 00:05:07
13 201 Kate Burley Carnkief Toyboy 0 00:05:08
14 213 Amy Sweet American Gem 0 00:05:09
15 211 Morwenna Laurie Clanedran Dragonfly 0 00:05:20
16 203 Morwenna Barnicoat Simson 0 00:05:21
16 207 Sarah Martin Connie 0 00:05:21
18 226 Amber Whetter Carrick Diamond Henry 0 00:05:24
19 222 Sarah Penney Solitaire 0 00:05:25
20 209 Jess Symonds Dora Clover Lady 0 00:05:50
21 210 Tina Burden Golden Boy 0 00:06:07
22 198 Julie Darnell Henry 20 00:05:19
23 215 Pat Hatch Honeytrap 20 00:05:26
24 196 Lauren Blunsden Bornheim 20 00:05:32
25 225 Michaela Stevens Who Wears The Trousers 20 00:05:34
26 229 Chris Ellis Coumroe Floss 20 00:05:35
27 221 Zoe Myles Midnight Melody 20 00:05:36
28 204 Mike Bulley Splash of Diamonds 20 00:05:51
29 223 Pip Ash Little Trigger 20 00:05:58
30 217 Dan Hill Prudent George 20 00:06:01
31 195 Chloe Olford Bentley 40 00:05:55
32 199 Kathryn Baker Deano 40 00:05:59
33 227 Lauren Blunsden Princess Pamela 40 00:06:15
W 228 Shan-Rochelle Honey Emperor
E 224 Abigail Baker The Latecomer E 00:06:06
Section A
RANK/START TIME NUMBER RIDER HORSE CROSS-COUNTRY
JUMP PEN TIME
1 233 Sophie Hodgson DHI Chilli Start 0 00:04:49
2 232 Evie Baker Kippure Jasper 0 00:04:50
3 241 Tabitha Williams Cranberry Twist 0 00:05:03
4 231 Milly Needham King's Valley Bojangles 0 00:05:06
5 235 Charlotte Vincent Wilsey Down Wilhelmina 0 00:05:16
6 236 William Tuckett Ginger Snap 0 00:05:20
7 238 Fraser Foulsham - Rogers Kentucky 0 00:05:29
8 239 Maggie Lawton Bailey 0 00:05:57
9 237 Neve Kemp Rocket 20 00:05:57
R 240 Sophie Goodwin Fleetfoot Fancy
E 234 Florence Wickham Eddie E 00:09:25
Section A
RANK/START TIME NUMBER RIDER HORSE CROSS-COUNTRY
JUMP PEN TIME
1 254 Jess Robson Kiltomer Clover 0 00:04:44
2 246 Conan Runnalls Falencia 0 00:04:51
3 255 Roxi Foster Delsaans Hasty Prince 0 00:04:55
4 249 Jenna Dingle Saracen 0 00:05:03
5 253 Julie Watts Chytan Tallulah 0 00:05:05
6 247 Emma Hurworth Roughtor 0 00:05:07
7 251 Paula Tippett North Country Knight 0 00:05:15
8 259 Emma Vague What A Prospect 0 00:05:18
9 256 Peter Ramsey Magic Knight 0 00:05:23
10 252 Aimee Moon Vision Puzzle 0 00:05:49
11 250 Morwenna Barnicoat Allen's Evolution 0 00:06:00
12 260 Tegen Noy Kiltiernan Flame 20 00:05:51
13 258 Chris Dalley The Magical Unicorn 20 00:06:00
16:44 248 Chloe Gardiner - Milne Hayestown Henry
17:02 257 Grace Boulton Glasson Rose