Four Burrow Hunt
Horse Trials 2018

One Day Event - Results

Saturday 1st September 2018

Section A
RANK/START TIME NUMBER RIDER HORSE DRESSAGE JUMPING CROSS-COUNTRY TOTAL PEN
PEN PEN JUMP PEN TIME TIME PEN XC PEN
1 19 Caroline Moss Flo 28.9 0 0 00:04:27 2 2 30.9
2 13 Sarah Kitchen Roxy 36.7 0 0 00:04:27 2 2 38.7
3 1 Anna Hoskins Stardust 34.8 4 0 00:04:33 4.4 4.4 43.2
4 2 Sarah Kitchen April 37.2 0 0 00:04:58 14.4 14.4 51.6
5 18 Sue Hollingworth Gibsy 35.7 0 0 00:05:04 16.8 16.8 52.5
6 17 Emma Melhuish Martha 32.8 12 0 00:04:49 10.8 10.8 55.6
7 6 Ruby Prowse Flight Night Finale 33 8 0 00:05:03 16.4 16.4 57.4
8 5 Becky King Sunshine 36.3 4 0 00:05:14 20.8 20.8 61.1
9 3 Claire Sleeman Tully 33.9 4 0 00:05:29 26.8 26.8 64.7
10 8 Niccii Waldock Bobby Dazzler 40 0 0 00:05:32 28 28 68
11 4 Lucy Whetman Greenwith Islay 33.7 0 0 00:05:57 38 38 71.7
12 7 Chloe Liddicoat Tresorya Aled 35.6 4 20 00:04:53 12.4 32.4 72
13 11 Evie Brokenshire Coco Pops 39.6 0 0 00:05:45 33.2 33.2 72.8
14 9 Amy Honeywill Prince Harry III 35.2 0 20 00:05:28 26.4 46.4 81.6
15 16 Emilia Barry Midnight Beatrice 35.4 4 20 00:05:44 32.8 52.8 92.2
16 12 Helen Ansell My Princess Peaches 39.8 16 20 00:06:24 48.8 68.8 124.6
15 Emily Taylor Towthorpe 47 R W R
14 Poppy Dingle Ballydonnelly Quest 36.7 0 E 00:07:06 65.6 E E
10 Natalie Thomas Logan's Choice 36.3 4 E 00:06:22 48 E E
Section B
RANK/START TIME NUMBER RIDER HORSE DRESSAGE JUMPING CROSS-COUNTRY TOTAL PEN
PEN PEN JUMP PEN TIME TIME PEN XC PEN
1 34 Lucy Long Cheer Up Charlie 23.5 4 0 00:04:30 3.2 3.2 30.7
2 33 Jodie Richards Dolan 24.8 0 0 00:04:41 7.6 7.6 32.4
3 28 Jess Richards Seabreeze Girl 33.5 0 0 00:04:34 4.8 4.8 38.3
4 25 Karen Cowling Woodlands Jester 27 8 0 00:04:41 7.6 7.6 42.6
5 31 Michelle Couch Twelve 24.3 4 0 00:05:36 29.6 29.6 57.9
6 38 Sarah Newton Syrah May 22.2 0 20 00:05:32 28 48 70.2
7 21 Sydney Bond Alba 36.1 4 0 00:05:51 35.6 35.6 75.7
8 24 Mar Wade Langaller Myth 33.9 0 20 00:05:27 26 46 79.9
9 27 Harriet Dance Bertie 21.3 4 20 00:05:54 36.8 56.8 82.1
10 32 Jenia Geraghty Charlie 29.1 0 20 00:05:52 36 56 85.1
11 26 Georgia Toy The Mists Of March 33.5 0 20 00:05:56 37.6 57.6 91.1
12 37 Tic Stidwell Chairman Of The Board 23.5 8 40 00:05:13 20.4 60.4 91.9
13 36 Keith Brown Dee 23.9 16 60 00:06:47 58 118 157.9
29 Emma Beckerleg Russian Roulette 27 4 E 00:07:03 64.4 E E
22 Deb Harding Buea 24.3 4 E 00:08:17 94 E E
35 Jenny Cox Cruise 30.4 0 E 00:08:41 103.6 E E
20 Sophie Hodgson Peekaboo 23.5 4 E 00:05:50 35.2 E E
11:14 23 Charlotte Rowe Silver Gift W W
Section A
RANK/START TIME NUMBER RIDER HORSE DRESSAGE JUMPING CROSS-COUNTRY TOTAL PEN
PEN PEN JUMP PEN TIME TIME PEN XC PEN
1 72 Anna Hoskins Spot On time 27 0 0 00:04:45 9.2 9.2 36.2
2 49 Tania Burley Sidari 33.5 0 0 00:04:31 3.6 3.6 37.1
3 63 Mike Bulley A Splash Of Diamond 29.2 0 0 00:04:45 9.2 9.2 38.4
4 74 Kerry Martin Tempest Pandora 32.5 0 0 00:04:37 6 6 38.5
5 69 Nicky Palmer Penshanda 33.5 0 0 00:04:42 8 8 41.5
6 55 Sophie Goodwin Fleetfoot Fancy 32.8 4 0 00:04:40 7.2 7.2 44
7 67 Aimee Curnow Jemima 36.2 0 0 00:04:43 8.4 8.4 44.6
8 54 Gemma Slaney Kings Flame of Fire 34.2 0 0 00:04:50 11.2 11.2 45.4
9 43 Pippa Colton - Taylor Bereford Magic 31.3 0 0 00:05:00 15.2 15.2 46.5
10 45 Morwenna Barnicoat Lilly 35.2 4 0 00:04:45 9.2 9.2 48.4
11 42 Kayleigh Wills Brockagh Rockie Lad 31.2 8 0 00:04:49 10.8 10.8 50
12 47 Nicci Smith Robbie 34.7 12 0 00:04:32 4 4 50.7
13 53 Jayne Townsend Duchess 36.7 4 0 00:04:48 10.4 10.4 51.1
14 44 Tina Burden Golden Boy 37.2 0 0 00:04:58 14.4 14.4 51.6
15 71 Imogen Daniel Moscow Dawn 35.2 8 0 00:04:48 10.4 10.4 53.6
16 65 Poppy Stiles Barney 35 0 0 00:05:10 19.2 19.2 54.2
17 64 Charlotte Harding Appleacre Scarlett 35 16 0 00:04:32 4 4 55
18 66 Becky Richards Bay City Roller 40.2 4 0 00:04:56 13.6 13.6 57.8
19 68 Jess Symonds Dora Clover Lady 38 0 0 00:05:14 20.8 20.8 58.8
20 40 Maddie Burton Casino Royale 34 0 20 00:04:46 9.6 29.6 63.6
21 59 Louise Old Gortnatras Gypsy Lad 35 0 20 00:05:00 15.2 35.2 70.2
22 62 Mike Old Sirocco Boy 33.2 20 20 00:04:34 4.8 24.8 78
23 61 Stephanie Martin Caragloose Celtic Storm 31.25 0 20 00:05:32 28 48 79.2
24 46 Katy Rowe Paddy 39.7 0 20 00:05:20 23.2 43.2 82.9
25 56 Annabella Smith Foxcote Sage 36 4 20 00:05:28 26.4 46.4 86.4
26 60 Zoe Myles Midnight Melody 37.2 0 40 00:04:48 10.4 50.4 87.6
27 73 Amy Blake Rock of Fife 35.2 0 40 00:05:04 16.8 56.8 92
28 52 Stephanie McCloughlin Kings Firecracker 43.5 0 40 00:05:38 30.4 70.4 113.9
29 58 Meg Stevens Crofty 36.5 0 40 00:06:06 41.6 81.6 118.1
30 41 Jessica Trerise Pally's Gold 41.7 8 20 00:06:30 51.2 71.2 120.9
31 50 Morwenna Foster Crossowen Ruby 44.5 4 40 00:06:17 46 86 134.5
32 70 Karen Turpin Tori 36.5 0 60 00:06:40 55.2 115.2 151.7
33 57 Daniel Hill Howen Romeo 35.7 0 150 00:08:20 95.2 245.2 280.9
48 Tamara Kliskey Calzini 35.5 0 E 00:06:14 44.8 E E
51 Kelly Kitchen Miller Of Glanmire 37.5 E 0 00:05:14 20.8 20.8 E
Section A
RANK/START TIME NUMBER RIDER HORSE DRESSAGE JUMPING CROSS-COUNTRY TOTAL PEN
PEN PEN JUMP PEN TIME TIME PEN XC PEN
1 89 Jenna Dingle Saracen 30 0 0 00:04:46 5.2 5.2 35.2
2 86 Jess Robson Kiltomer Clover 31.8 0 0 00:04:42 3.6 3.6 35.4
3 78 Claire Venner Snow 23.2 0 0 00:05:12 15.6 15.6 38.8
4 87 Jessica Sweet Saracen 31.2 0 0 00:05:01 11.2 11.2 42.4
5 77 Ellie Ringwood Just Ginnie 33.7 0 0 00:04:59 10.4 10.4 44.1
6 79 Jess Bayliss Jack 32.7 0 0 00:05:07 13.6 13.6 46.3
7 98 Fiona Dalton Mister McGee 36 0 0 00:05:01 11.2 11.2 47.2
8 84 Kerryann Dunstan Harlyn Connor 32.2 0 0 00:05:15 16.8 16.8 49
9 94 Charlotte Tucker Wootton Sparkle 45.5 4 0 00:04:37 1.6 1.6 51.1
10 95 Emily Meza - Bradford Langaller Hunters Moon 32.5 4 0 00:05:15 16.8 16.8 53.3
11 92 Grace Boulton Glasson Rose 36.2 4 0 00:05:09 14.4 14.4 54.6
12 81 Alice Lamming The Dark Horse 32.7 8 0 00:05:16 17.2 17.2 57.9
13 90 Dawn Evans Balleycasey Gold 31.5 4 0 00:05:31 23.2 23.2 58.7
14 85 Chloe Gardiner - Milne Hayestown Henry 32 8 0 00:05:20 18.8 18.8 58.8
15 93 Alannah Preistland - Hearn Loughehoe Tout De Suite 31 20 0 00:04:59 10.4 10.4 61.4
16 83 Emma Hurworth Kayla Ruane 34.5 12 0 00:05:17 17.6 17.6 64.1
17 76 Morwena Barnicoat Allen's Evolution 37.7 8 0 00:05:21 19.2 19.2 64.9
18 80 Emily Lyndon Yogi 35.2 8 0 00:05:35 24.8 24.8 68
19 75 Amber Whetter Carrick Diamond Harry 34.7 0 0 00:06:23 44 44 78.7
20 82 Charlotte Emma Vincent Gew Granit Rose 31 0 20 00:05:45 28.8 48.8 79.8
21 96 Clare Brown Tommie Too 25.7 12 0 00:06:24 44.4 44.4 82.1
22 97 Abigail Baker The Latecomer 31 4 20 00:05:55 32.8 52.8 87.8
23 91 Chris Ellis Coumroe Floss 33.7 0 20 00:06:16 41.2 61.2 94.9
88 Amber Whetter Fairy King 33.3 8 E 00:07:28 70 E E
Section A
RANK/START TIME NUMBER RIDER HORSE DRESSAGE JUMPING CROSS-COUNTRY TOTAL PEN
PEN PEN JUMP PEN TIME TIME PEN XC PEN
1 106 Molly Adams Macs Joy 22.5 0 0 00:05:07 13.6 13.6 36.1
2 102 Sophie Hodgson DHI Chilli Start 19.2 0 0 00:05:16 17.2 17.2 36.4
3 101 Evie Baker Kippure Jasper 23.7 0 0 00:05:19 18.4 18.4 42.1
4 107 Jasmine Sleeman Ashanti 33.7 0 0 00:05:11 15.2 15.2 48.9
5 111 Damelza Morris Flame 22.5 0 20 00:05:22 19.6 39.6 62.1
6 108 Connie Clerey Damson Wine 22.9 4 20 00:05:18 18 38 64.9
7 105 Charlotte Vincent Wilsey Down Wilhelmina 37.5 4 0 00:05:48 30 30 71.5
8 104 Milly Needham King's Valley Bojangles 25 4 20 00:05:33 24 44 73
9 110 Flora Tieken Sunnystone Red Raider 25.8 0 20 00:06:15 40.8 60.8 86.6
10 112 Tamsyn Morris Paddy 35.4 0 20 00:05:52 31.6 51.6 87
11 103 Macy Simpson Gumpi 30.8 0 40 00:06:33 48 88 118.8
12 109 Florrie Ball Shovern Fairy Footsteps 24.6 0 60 00:06:03 36 96 120.6
00:00 100 Flora Tieken Cornish Spirit W W
Section A
RANK/START TIME NUMBER RIDER HORSE DRESSAGE JUMPING CROSS-COUNTRY TOTAL PEN
PEN PEN JUMP PEN TIME TIME PEN XC PEN
1 130 Tic Stidwell Creevagh Lass 27.5 0 0 00:04:57 7.6 7.6 35.1
2 127 Sara Newton Mulfra 28 0 0 00:05:22 17.6 17.6 45.6
3 115 Sharon Kellaway Oberon 26.5 8 0 00:05:31 21.2 21.2 55.7
4 116 Naomi Bush Piper II 36.2 4 0 00:05:17 15.6 15.6 55.8
5 122 Julie Watts Chytan Tallulah 33.3 0 20 00:05:30 20.8 40.8 74.1
6 129 Emma Vague What A Prospect 36.5 0 20 00:05:26 19.2 39.2 75.7
7 120 Emma Hurworth Roughtor 49.5 0 20 00:05:34 22.4 42.4 91.9
8 117 Paula Tippett North Country Knight 38 12 20 00:05:36 23.2 43.2 93.2
9 128 Peter Ramsey Magic Knight 32.2 16 20 00:05:56 31.2 51.2 99.4
10 118 Jacky Jones I Found Nemo 43 0 40 00:05:54 30.4 70.4 113.4
11 125 Margaret Best Bodieve Bally Clare 27 0 40 00:06:55 54.8 94.8 121.8
119 Sarah Higman Wizard Of Oz 27.5 12 E 00:06:59 56.4 E E
121 Bex Vinton Cassis 31.5 0 E 00:06:07 35.6 E E
123 Sarah Penney WT Airborne 28.3 8 E 00:07:09 60.4 E E
126 Harriet Dance SOS Upperclass Otto 30.2 4 E 00:07:40 72.8 E E
15:44 124 Aimee Moon Vision Puzzle W W